July 2020

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Tuesday, July 14, 2020

Divine Connection

Divine Connection

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

15

Wednesday, July 15, 2020

MOSTLY MOZART WIND ENSEMBLE

MOSTLY MOZART WIND ENSEMBLE

7:30 pm

David Rubenstein Atrium

Divine Connection

Divine Connection

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

16
17

Friday, July 17, 2020

Linz Symphony

Linz Symphony

7:30 pm

Alice Tully Hall

18

Saturday, July 18, 2020

Linz Symphony

Linz Symphony

7:30 pm

Alice Tully Hall

19
20
21

Tuesday, July 21, 2020

Bach, Berg, and Brahms

Bach, Berg, and Brahms

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

22

Wednesday, July 22, 2020

Mark Morris Dance Group

Mark Morris Dance Group

7:30 pm

David H. Koch Theater

Bach, Berg, and Brahms

Bach, Berg, and Brahms

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

23

Thursday, July 23, 2020

Mark Morris Dance Group

Mark Morris Dance Group

7:30 pm

David H. Koch Theater

24

Friday, July 24, 2020

Mark Morris Dance Group

Mark Morris Dance Group

7:30 pm

David H. Koch Theater

New York Festival of Song

New York Festival of Song

10:00 pm

Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse

Vienna to New York

Vienna to New York

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

25

Saturday, July 25, 2020

The Hollow Crown: Henry IV, Part 1 

The Hollow Crown: Henry IV, Part 1 

12:30 pm

Walter Reade Theater

Blue: An Opera

Blue: An Opera

7:30 pm

Rose Theater

Mark Morris Dance Group

Mark Morris Dance Group

7:30 pm

David H. Koch Theater

Late Night: Beatrice Rana

Late Night: Beatrice Rana

10:00 pm

Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse

Vienna to New York

Vienna to New York

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

26

Sunday, July 26, 2020

The Hollow Crown: Henry IV, Part 2 

The Hollow Crown: Henry IV, Part 2 

12:30 pm

Walter Reade Theater

Music on Period Instruments

Music on Period Instruments

3:00 pm

Alice Tully Hall

Blue: An Opera

Blue: An Opera

5:00 pm

Rose Theater

27

Monday, July 27, 2020

Blue: An Opera

Blue: An Opera

7:30 pm

Rose Theater

28

Tuesday, July 28, 2020

Mozart Meets Mendelssohn

Mozart Meets Mendelssohn

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

29

Wednesday, July 29, 2020

Flowers for Kazuo Ohno (and Leonard Cohen)

Flowers for Kazuo Ohno (and Leonard Cohen)

7:30 pm

Gerald W. Lynch Theater at John Jay College

International Contemporary Ensemble

International Contemporary Ensemble

7:30 pm

David Rubenstein Atrium

Late Night: Pamela Frank and Emanuel Ax

Late Night: Pamela Frank and Emanuel Ax

10:00 pm

Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse

Mozart Meets Mendelssohn

Mozart Meets Mendelssohn

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

30

Thursday, July 30, 2020

Flowers for Kazuo Ohno (and Leonard Cohen)

Flowers for Kazuo Ohno (and Leonard Cohen)

7:30 pm

Gerald W. Lynch Theater at John Jay College

31

Friday, July 31, 2020

Flowers for Kazuo Ohno (and Leonard Cohen)

Flowers for Kazuo Ohno (and Leonard Cohen)

7:30 pm

Gerald W. Lynch Theater at John Jay College

Late Night: Stephen Hough and the Dover Quartet

Late Night: Stephen Hough and the Dover Quartet

10:00 pm

Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse

Beethoven’s Emperor

Beethoven’s Emperor

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

August 2020

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1

Saturday, August 1, 2020

Vienna, City of Music

Vienna, City of Music

4:00 pm

Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse

Falstaff

Falstaff

7:30 pm

Rose Theater

Beethoven’s Emperor

Beethoven’s Emperor

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

2

Sunday, August 2, 2020

Chimes at Midnight 

Chimes at Midnight 

12:30 pm

Walter Reade Theater

3

Monday, August 3, 2020

Falstaff

Falstaff

7:30 pm

Rose Theater

4

Tuesday, August 4, 2020

Falstaff

Falstaff

7:30 pm

Rose Theater

Late Night: Junction Trio

Late Night: Junction Trio

10:00 pm

Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse

All-Star Beethoven

All-Star Beethoven

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

5

Wednesday, August 5, 2020

UR North American premiere

UR North American premiere

7:30 pm

The DiMenna Center for Classical Music

Late Night: Jeremy Denk

Late Night: Jeremy Denk

10:00 pm

Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse

All-Star Beethoven

All-Star Beethoven

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

6

Thursday, August 6, 2020

Danish String Quartet

Danish String Quartet

7:30 pm

Alice Tully Hall

UR North American premiere

UR North American premiere

7:30 pm

The DiMenna Center for Classical Music

Late Night: Danish String Quartet

Late Night: Danish String Quartet

10:00 pm

Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse

7

Friday, August 7, 2020

UR North American premiere

UR North American premiere

7:30 pm

The DiMenna Center for Classical Music

8

Saturday, August 8, 2020

Search for Spring (World Premiere)

Search for Spring (World Premiere)

11:30 am

Josie Robertson Plaza

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

September 2020

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
<<<<<<< HEAD
Add All Events to Your Calendar
======= >>>>>>> 045644b77ffd0d89ee9a62fef7feaa06c0d22e99

Event Calendar

Add All Events to Your Calendar
View
Filtered by
Tuesday, July 14, 2020
Tuesday, August 4, 2020

No results found

No results found

No results found