October 2019

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

November 2019

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

December 2019

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

January 2020

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

February 2020

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

March 2020

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

April 2020

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

May 2020

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

June 2020

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

July 2020

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

August 2020

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

September 2020

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

October 2020

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Thursday, October 22, 2020

Takacs Quartet

Takacs Quartet

7:30 pm

Alice Tully Hall

23
24
25

Sunday, October 25, 2020

Tjeknavorian & Kromer

Tjeknavorian & Kromer

11:00 am

Walter Reade Theater

26
27
28
29

Thursday, October 29, 2020

Les Arts Florissants

Les Arts Florissants

7:30 pm

Alice Tully Hall

30
31

November 2020

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4

Wednesday, November 4, 2020

Goldberg City Variations

Goldberg City Variations

7:30 pm

David Rubenstein Atrium

5
6
7
8

Sunday, November 8, 2020

Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

3:00 pm

David Geffen Hall

9
10

Tuesday, November 10, 2020

Ohlsson & Gerstein, pianos

Ohlsson & Gerstein, pianos

7:30 pm

Alice Tully Hall

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

December 2020

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6

Sunday, December 6, 2020

Jay Campbell, cello

Jay Campbell, cello

11:00 am

Walter Reade Theater

7
8
9
10
11
12

Saturday, December 12, 2020

Collegium Vocale Gent

Collegium Vocale Gent

7:30 pm

Alice Tully Hall

The Bach Cantata Pilgrimage

The Bach Cantata Pilgrimage

12:30 pm

Walter Reade Theater

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

January 2021

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Sunday, January 24, 2021

Philharmonia Orchestra A

Philharmonia Orchestra A

3:00 pm

David Geffen Hall

25

Monday, January 25, 2021

Philharmonia Orchestra B

Philharmonia Orchestra B

8:00 pm

David Geffen Hall

26

Tuesday, January 26, 2021

Bach Collegium Japan

Bach Collegium Japan

7:30 pm

Alice Tully Hall

27
28
29
30
31

February 2021

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6

Saturday, February 6, 2021

Lawrence Brownlee

Lawrence Brownlee

7:30 pm

Alice Tully Hall

7

Sunday, February 7, 2021

Trio Karenine

Trio Karenine

11:00 am

Walter Reade Theater

Eroica

Eroica

1:00 pm

Walter Reade Theater

Music on Film: Ode to Freedom

Music on Film: Ode to Freedom

3:00 pm

Walter Reade Theater

8

Monday, February 8, 2021

Music on Film: Beethoven

Music on Film: Beethoven

7:30 pm

Walter Reade Theater

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Wednesday, February 24, 2021

Randall Goosby

Randall Goosby

7:30 pm

David Rubenstein Atrium

25
26
27
28

Sunday, February 28, 2021

George Li, piano

George Li, piano

11:00 am

Walter Reade Theater

March 2021

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6

Saturday, March 6, 2021

Julia Fischer, solo violin

Julia Fischer, solo violin

4:00 pm

Alice Tully Hall

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

Wednesday, March 17, 2021

invoke

invoke

7:30 pm

David Rubenstein Atrium

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Thursday, March 25, 2021

Piotr Anderszewski, piano

Piotr Anderszewski, piano

7:30 pm

Alice Tully Hall

26
27
28

Sunday, March 28, 2021

Budapest Festival Orchestra

Budapest Festival Orchestra

3:00 pm

David Geffen Hall

29
30
31

April 2021

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

Sunday, April 11, 2021

Claire Huangci, piano

Claire Huangci, piano

11:00 am

Walter Reade Theater

12
13
14
15

Thursday, April 15, 2021

Takacs Quartet

Takacs Quartet

7:30 pm

Alice Tully Hall

16
17

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Chamber Orchestra

7:30 pm

Alice Tully Hall

18
19
20

Tuesday, April 20, 2021

Paul Lewis, piano

Paul Lewis, piano

7:30 pm

Alice Tully Hall

21
22
23
24
25

Sunday, April 25, 2021

London Symphony Orchestra A

London Symphony Orchestra A

3:00 pm

David Geffen Hall

26

Monday, April 26, 2021

London Symphony Orchestra B

London Symphony Orchestra B

8:00 pm

David Geffen Hall

27
28
29

Thursday, April 29, 2021

Gillam & Weaver

Gillam & Weaver

7:30 pm

David Rubenstein Atrium

30

May 2021

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

Sunday, May 9, 2021

Francesca Dego, violin

Francesca Dego, violin

11:00 am

Walter Reade Theater

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
<<<<<<< HEAD
Add All Events to Your Calendar
======= >>>>>>> 045644b77ffd0d89ee9a62fef7feaa06c0d22e99

Event Calendar

Add All Events to Your Calendar
View
Filtered by
Thursday, March 25, 2021
Sunday, May 9, 2021
Virtuoso Recitals

Piotr Anderszewski, piano

Thursday, March 25, 2021 at 7:30 pm

Alice Tully Hall

Phenomenal Polish pianist Piotr Anderszewski performs his personal selections from Book II of Bach’s Well-Tempered Clavier, a collection of preludes and fugues of... Learn More 

Sunday Morning Coffee Concerts

Francesca Dego, violin

Sunday, May 9, 2021 at 11:00 am

Walter Reade Theater

Two Francescas make their New York debuts in a delectable recital of Beethoven and Rossini-inspired fantasias. Learn More 

Virtuoso Recitals

Piotr Anderszewski, piano

Thursday, March 25, 2021 at 7:30 pm

Alice Tully Hall

Learn More 

Sunday Morning Coffee Concerts

Francesca Dego, violin

Sunday, May 9, 2021 at 11:00 am

Walter Reade Theater

Learn More 

Piotr Anderszewski, piano

Thursday, March 25, 2021 at 7:30 pm

Alice Tully Hall

Phenomenal Polish pianist Piotr Anderszewski performs his personal selections from Book II of Bach’s Well-Tempered Clavier, a collection of preludes and fugues of... Learn More 

Francesca Dego, violin

Sunday, May 9, 2021 at 11:00 am

Walter Reade Theater

Two Francescas make their New York debuts in a delectable recital of Beethoven and Rossini-inspired fantasias. Learn More